{"product_id":"parakresse-olextrakt-acmella-oleracea-extract","title":"Paracress oil extract (Acmella Oleracea Extract)","description":"\u003ch4\u003eParacress oil extract (Acmella Oleracea Extract) - Lipophilic spilanthol for rich anti-aging care\u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eINCI:\u003c\/strong\u003e Acmella Oleracea Extract. Paracress oil extract (Acmella oleracea) is the lipophilic extract form of the herbal Botox alternative. The oil matrix enables the integration of spilanthol in oil phases and rich anti-aging formulations.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003ch4\u003eApplication in the cosmetics industry\u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cp\u003eIn the cosmetics industry, paracress oil extract is used for rich anti-wrinkle care, luxury facial oils and premium eye creams. The lipophilic form integrates ideally into emulsions and oil products. Typical applications include anti-aging oils, eye serums and luxury night care.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003ch4\u003eApplication in the food industry\u003c\/h4\u003e \u003cp\u003eNovel food according to Regulation (EU) 2015\/2283. Food use in the EU requires authorization, which is currently not available. \u003cem\u003eRegulatory status: Cosmetic raw material. Food: Novel food, subject to authorization.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"CONIUNCTA","offers":[{"title":"5 kg \/ Jojobaöl","offer_id":53117892690184,"sku":"61501","price":378.15,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"5 kg \/ Squalane","offer_id":53117892722952,"sku":"61502","price":528.15,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"5 kg \/ Sonnenblumenöl","offer_id":53117892755720,"sku":"61503","price":378.15,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0411\/0729\/2327\/files\/bottle-liquid-light-amber_368d5ef0-9d71-45f4-98c7-c71bbff8131e.png?v=1768083591","url":"https:\/\/coniuncta.com\/en\/products\/paracress-oil-extract","provider":"CONIUNCTA","version":"1.0","type":"link"}